Und Government of Jharkhand
Urban Development & Housing Department
Road Infrastructure
Length in Kms
ULB NameNational HighwaysState HighwaysDistrict RoadsLocal Body RoadsRoad Covered by LightRoad Covered by Drainage
Khunti Nagar Panchayat1019711600
Bishrampur Nagar Panchayat102001608
Madhupur Nagar Parishad008223418
Dumka Nagar Parishad130000
Mango NAC7010039260
Chakradharpur Nagar Parishad522123.9372.4286.79
Basukinath Nagar Panchayat666251520
Chirkunda Nagar Panchayat6.76.80390
Jamshedpur NAC000000
Gumla Nagar Parishad643.5222316
Hazaribagh Nagar Parishad13.560285.5187.3787
Saraikela Nagar Panchayat06034.721214
Sahibganj Nagar Parishad110000
Garhwa Nagar Parishad778301020
Koderma Nagar Panchayat32.7062.95040
Pakur Nagar Parishad004.5422319
Chaibasa Nagar Parishad2.303.640.121.2642
Godda Nagar Panchayat014000
Phusro Nagar Parishad000000
Jhumritilaiya Nagar Parishad86052535
Lohardaga Nagar Parishad0125433035
Chas Municipal Corporation1151.360.224.524
Jugsalai Municipality00023.5718.214.14
Simdega Nagar Parishad600100.8150
Adityapur Municipal Corporation08044200
Contact
Urban Development & Housing Department
4th Floor Project Building,
Dhurwa Ranchi
Phone No.: 0651-2400962
Fax No.: 0651-2400962
eMail ID: ud.secy@gmail.com
Copyright © Urban Development & Housing Department, Govt. of Jharkhand All Rights Reserved
hit counter a