Und Government of Jharkhand
Urban Development & Housing Department
Street Lights
#ULBTotal LightsTotal Sodium LightsTotal LED LightsTotal Other LightsFrom Sodium to LED LightsNo. of Lamp PostsNo. of High Mast Lights
1 Adityapur Municipal Corporation7334073340410044
2 Basukinath Nagar Panchayat432235019704959
3 Chaibasa Nagar Parishad7940150540004
4 Chakulia Nagar panchayat3642301340000
5 Chas Municipal Corporation28500285007000
6 Chirkunda Nagar Panchayat26380350141304
7 Deoghar Municipal Corporation86859885052519984512
8 Dhanbad Municipal Corporation3424225011740000
9 Dumka Nagar Parishad0000000
10 Giridih Municipal Corporation26102300310031000
11 Hazaribagh Municipal Corporation2276156671007500
12 Hussainabad Nagar Panchayat4033207200011
13 Jamshedpur NAC29000650225005138
14 Jugsalai Municipality1365710225425225013
15 Koderma Nagar Panchayat00150000
16 Lohardaga Nagar Parishad16504501050150250012
17 Madhupur Nagar Parishad0000008
18 Mango NAC3896162252010452638625
19 Medininagar Nagar Parishad3208032080123607
20 Mihijham Nagar Parishad0000001
21 Phusro Nagar Parishad600000000
22 Rajmahal Nagar Panchayat56603800000
23 Ranchi Municipal Corporation240001600080000200000
24 Saraikela Nagar Panchayat2291309809802
Contact
Urban Development & Housing Department
4th Floor Project Building,
Dhurwa Ranchi
Phone No.: 0651-2400962
Fax No.: 0651-2400962
eMail ID: ud.secy@gmail.com
Copyright © Urban Development & Housing Department, Govt. of Jharkhand All Rights Reserved
hit counter a